AP DSC 2018 District Wise Posts Vacancies lists in Cast wise

AP DSC 2018 District Wise Vacancies lists Download in Subject wise for SGT, SA, LP, PET and Dance teacher Posts for AP DSC District wise Lists 2018 Available from 6th July 2018 at http://cse.ap.gov.in and http://apdsc.cgg.gov.in....
The Andhra Pradesh State District Selection Committee has announced the DSC 2018 with 12370 Teacher Vacancies for filling (include ZPP, MPP, Municipal and Model Schools)SA, SGT, SA, LP and PET posts in the state Government Primary and Secondary Schools, the Government of AP is released the DSC 2018 Schedule for Notification for filling 10 ,351 Teacher Posts in Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT),Language Pandit (LP),School Assistant(SA)and Physical Education Teacher (PET)Posts for AP TRT.

Government of Andhra Pradesh is given bellow listed AP DSC 2018 District Wise Vacancies are Finalized and officially announced by Andhra Pradesh State District Selection Committee for (SA)School Assistants, (LP)Language Pandit, P.E.T the Listed Vacancies are going fill with the DSC 2018 Notification.
AP DSC School Wise Vacancies list 2018

ZP and MP Schools Municipal Schools Model Schools Replaced Vacancies of Cancelled Schools
5614 1447 929 3290

AP DSC Post Wise Vacancies List 2018

SGT SA LP PET Dance
4967 2978 312 1056 109

AP DSC District wise List 2018 in Categories wise for All Posts

Cast wise and Post wise along roster wise posts list available from 7th July 2018 here please stay with us..
Sl.No District SA LP PET SGT Total
1 Srikakulam
2 Vizianagaram
3 Visakhapatanam
4 East Godavari
5 West Godavari
6 Krishna
7 Guntur
8 Prakasam
9 Nellore
10 Chittoor
11 Kadapa
12 Ananthapur
13 Kurnool
Total
Please wait we will update all post wise and categories wise with mandal and school wise vacancies list male and women categories heare please stay with and write a comment to discus on AP DSC Vacancies List 2018.

Old DSC Vacancies List

Newly ADD Posts
Language Pandit LP District wise list im Medium wise for DSC TET com TRT
District TeluguUrduHindiOriaEnglishSanskritTamilKannadaTotal
Srikakulam5501911010086
Vizianagaram 160120000028
Visakhapatnam 11460000048
East Godavari7013000500106
West Godavari 2036000120068
Krishna 221130040040
Guntur 91250010036
Prakasam 01120000013
Nellore294010020036
Chittoor58177200000147
YSR Kadapa144150000033
Anantapur424370020287
Kurnool533250020184
Total389733071102903812

SGT District wise list im Medium wise for DSC TET com TRT
District TeluguUrduOriaTamilKannadaSpeacil SchoolsTotal
Srikakulam269044000313
Vizianagaram 17800000178
Visakhapatnam 66790000676
East Godavari74650002753
West Godavari 34100000341
Krishna 17200000172
Guntur 538100000548
Prakasam 57180000579
Nellore231180000249
Chittoor894620300959
YSR Kadapa127440000171
Anantapur8533100170901
Kurnool3235400270404
Total59102414434426244

District wise and Medium wise PET Vacancies list for AP DSC
Name Of the District TeluguUrduOriaTotal
Srikakulam 1700118
Vizianagaram 060006
Visakhapatnam250025
East Godavari150015
West Godavari0000
Krishna100010
Guntur 190019
Prakasam170017
Nellore 8008
Chittoor5409
YSR Kadapa3205
Anantapur 120012
Kurnool 120012
Total Number Of Vacancies149061156
AP DSC District Wise Posts Vacancies lists

Community wise Vacancies list in post wise

AP DSC District wise post list will be available in first week of December like 2nd or 3rd DEC with cast wise and post wise list
A. School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP):
Sl.No District SA LP PET SGT Total
1 Srikakulam 220 86 18 313 637
2 Vizianagaram 104 28 6 143 281
3 Visakhapatanam 217 44 21 230 512
4 East Godavari 180 99 15 592 886
5 West Godavari 122 67 0 305 494
6 Krishna 104 40 10 172 326
7 Guntur 159 36 19 548 762
8 Prakasam 79 13 17 579 688
9 Nellore 57 36 8 249 350
10 Chittoor 221 147 9 959 1336
11 Kadapa 104 33 5 171 313
12 Ananthapur 57 87 12 901 1057
13 Kurnool 122 84 12 404 622
-Total 1746 800 152 5566 8264
B. School Education (Agency):
Sl.No District SA LP PET SGT Total
1 Vizianagaram - - - 35 35
2 Visakhapatanam 90 04 04 446 544
3 East Godavari 12 07 - 159 178
4 West Godavari 01 01 - 36 38
Total 103 12 04 676 795
C. School Education (Special Schools):
Sl.No District SA LP PET SGT Total
1 East Godavari - - - 22
D. Municipal Schools
Sl.No Category of Post No. vacancies
1. School Assistant 184
2 Language Pandits (Gr.II) 214
3 Physical Education Teacher 41
4 Secondary Grade Teacher 813
-Grand Total 1252
District wise Post Possion
Name Of the District SAL.PPETSGTTotal
Srikakulam District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists 22010321375719
Vizianagaram District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists1043307218362
Visakhapatnam District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists30759287931187
East Godavari District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists192120198841215
West Godavari District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists1238400394601
Krishna District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists1044913213379
Guntur District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists1594323682907
Prakasam District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists791621723839
Nellore District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists574210307416
Chittoor District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists2211820911941606
YSR Kadapa District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists1044006206356
Anantapur District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists571061511081286
Kurnool District SGT, SA , LP and PET Vacancies Lists1229813497730
Total Number Of Vacancies184981215662449061
After Migration of the Teacher Posts in all Government Schools the AP Government will be announced the DSC AP TERT Notification for filling 9061 Posts. the Post wise vacancies follow..
  • Secondary Grade Teacher SGT Posts -6244
  • School Assistants SA Posts -1849
  • language pundits LP Posts-812
  • Physical education teacher PET posts -156
Total Number of Posts 9061 the District wise Vacancies list is announced by the Leading News Papers in Andhra Pradesh.